THE WILLING PONIES

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy applies to the services offered by The Willing Ponies (AKA The Company, or we/us).

 

1. Personal information:

 

We are committed to safeguarding personal privacy. We recognize that individuals have a right to control how their personal information is collected and used. Providing personal information is an act of trust and it is taken seriously. Unless given consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use personal information as set out below.

 

2. Collecting personal information:

 

The Willing Ponies will not collect or monitor any personal information about an individual without their consent. The only personal information collected is what has been provided voluntarily.

 

3. Use of tracking technologies:

 

The Willing Ponies.com uses tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons to make use of the website and services as convenient as possible. Cookies are pieces of information that a web site transfers to a computer's hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons. These tracking technologies do not themselves personally identify users, although they do identify a user's browser.

 

4. Using and disclosing your personal information:

 

Personal Information will be used for the following primary purpose:

 

 

- To fulfil obligations under any sale and purchase contract and/or any other contract between the individual and the willing ponies.

 

- To render services related to The Willing Ponies business such as warranty or after sales services.

 

- We hate SPAM and will not share or sell your personal information The Australian Spam Act 2003.

 

For the purpose described above, information may be shared in order to operate the web site or deliver a service, personal information may also be shared with a service provider.

 

5. Contact by the Willing Ponies:

 

We may contact individuals using the information, which was provided by them in order to:

 

- Provide information that may be of interest about, new products, special offers and other matters that may be of interest.

 

- To send newsletters.

 

6. Individual's right of access:

 

Individuals have the right to review the information that may be recorded on the Willing Ponies database. Information may be reviewed by contacting us via email.

 

9. The Willing Ponies and links to other web sites:

 

When we provide links to web sites outside of the site. These linked sites are not under the control of the willing ponies, and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to the web site, nor for the performance or otherwise of any content and/or software contained in such external websites.

 

10. Problems or queries:

 

Queries relating to the Privacy Policy, or any problems or complaints may be directed via email

thewillingponies@gmail.com.